Committee Volunteers

The Illinois Chapter of CAI relies on the hard work of volunteers to remain the premiere resource for the community association industry in Illinois.

ASK AN INDUSTRY PROFESSIONAL - HOMEOWNER'S FORUM
First Name Last Name Designation Company Name
William De Mille PCAM Chicagoland Community Management, Inc.
Sherm Fields Acres Group Professional Landscape & Snow/Ice Management
Elizabeth Gearon Courtyards of Orland Park
Ronald Jasniowski A. Integrity Property Management Co.
Lea Marcou CMCA, AMS Associa Chicagoland
John Saletta Woods of South Barrington
Peter Santangelo CMCA Community Advantage, A Wintrust Company
Steve Silberman Marcum LLP
Karen Skoric Cantey Associates
Andrea Sorgani RealManage Illinois – Schaumburg
Kathy Valek Allstate Insurance (Hallberg-Valek Agency)
Charles VanderVennet Esq. Law Office of Charles T. VanderVennet, P.C.
CAM MENTORING
First Name Last Name Designation Company Name
Kara Cermak CMCA, AMS, PCAM Rowell, Inc., AAMC
Thomas Engblom CMCA, AMS, PCAM Mutual of Omaha Bank  Community Association Banking & CondoCerts
Carol Marcou CMCA, AMS, PCAM Associa Chicagoland
Kim Merrigan CMCA, AMS, PCAM McGill Management, Inc., AAMC
CITY EDUCATION
First Name Last Name Designation Company Name
Nancy Ayers Mesirow Insurance Services
Frank Coleman CMCA Community Advantage, a division of Barrington Bank & Trust, a Wintrust Company
Calvin Cornish, Jr Nania Energy
Ingrid DeCanio Elliott & Associates Attorneys, PC
Matthew Dorsch CMCA, AMS TriView Property Management
Gail Filkowski CMCA First Community Management
Randy Grimes FirstService Residential Illinois
Fred Schroeder JC Restoration
Gina Tierhold BMO Harris Bank, N.A.
CITY MEMBERSHIP SUB GROUP
First Name Last Name Designation Company Name
Brian Butler Esq., CMCA FirstService Residential
Roberta Chalmers CMCA, AMS Lieberman Management Services
Donna Ciota CMCA, AMS Associa Chicagoland
Calvin Cornish Nania Energy Advisors
Michael Gallego (NMLS#1279135) Morgan Stanley
Fred Schroeder J.C. Restoration, Inc.
Jaclyn Seligman First Community Management
CONFERENCE & EXPOSITION
First Name Last Name Designation Company Name
Anthony Attiah Trycon Snow Control, Inc.
Jamie Candos Candos Agency
Carlo Caprio MC Property Management Corporation
Michaelene Conrad CMCA, AMS MC Property Management Corporation
Gina Glaubke MC Property Management Corporation
Brandon Grosz Optimal Outsource
Brian Horndasch Prestige Painting and Maintenance, Inc.
Toni Ivanov Inside Out Painting & Construction
Rachel Kegley CMCA, AMS, PCAM
Carrie Surratt CMCA, AMS Care Property Management Services, Inc.
Nancy Taub Community Advantage, a division of Barrington Bank & Trust, a Wintrust Company
CONFERENCE & LEGAL FORUM EDUCATION
First Name  Last Name Designation Company Name
Keith Jones Esq. Keay & Costello, P.C.
Dawn McFarland CMCA Property Specialists, Inc.
Laura Nicolini CMCA, AMS FirstService Residential
Michael Roche Waldman Engineering Consultants, Inc.
Siobhan Zawojski CondoCPA
DCAL
First Name Last Name Designation Company Name
Patricia Bialek CMCA, AMS, PCAM FirstService Residential Illinois
Nancy D’Andrea CMCA, AMS Premier Community Management, LLC
Katerina Heitkemper Tressler, LLP
Shelia Malchiodi Inside-Out Painting, Construction & Roofing
Charles Perry CMCA, AMS, PCAM Lieberman Management Services, Inc.
Brad Schneider CondoCPA
Andrea Sorgani RealManage Illinois – Schaumburg
Jessica Towles CMCA, AMS, PCAM Lieberman Management Services, Inc.
DCAL INSTRUCTORS
First Name Last Name Designation Company
Pat Bialek CMCA, AMS FirstService Residential
Shiela Malchiodi Inside-Out Painting, Construction & Roofing
Kerry Bartell Kovitz Shifrin Nesbit
Nancy D’Andrea CMCA, AMS Premier Community Management, LLC
EDUCATION COMMISSION
First Name Last Name Designation Company Name
Cathy Ryan CMCA, AMS, PCAM Property Specialists, Inc., AAMC
Jessica Towles CMCA, AMS, PCAM Foster/Premier, Inc.
FINANCE
First Name Last Name Designation Company Name
Jory Carrick CMCA Williamson Management
Anthony Dister Community Advantage, a division of Barrington Bank & Trust, a Wintrust Company
Timothy Haviland CMCA Inland Bank & Trust Co.
Ken Metz Braeside Condominium Management, Ltd.
Cathy Ryan CMCA, AMS, PCAM Property Specialists, Inc., AAMC
John Saletta Woods of South Barrington
Steven Silberman Marcum LLC
FUNDRAISING
First Name Last Name Designation Company Name
Anthony Adamo Broad Shoulders Management
Gidget Curtis CertaPro Painters of Evanston
Jennifer Eilert CIRMS CISA Insurance
Tom Engblom CMCA, AMS, PCAM Mutual of Omaha Bank – Community Association Banking & CondoCerts
Cindy Fitts CIRMS CISA Insurance
Diane Pagoulatos
Amanda Yamour Giertsen Company
GALA
First Name Last Name Designation Company
Christina Didech CertaPro Painter of Aurora
Christine Ditzler Innovative Home Concepts
Michele DuBois DuBois Paving Co.
Jamie Catherine Falconer Foster/Premier, Inc.
Brian Horndasch Prestige Painting and Maintenance, Inc.
Rich Music All American Exterior Solutions
Fred Schroeder JC Restoration
Cathy Snyder Acres Group Professional Landscape & Snow/Ice Management
Stacy Stroh Ground Pros, Inc.
Mary Theile Community Advantage, a division of Barrington Bank & Trust, a Wintrust Company
GOLF
First Name Last Name Designation Company Name
Matthew Dziedzic SavaTree/SavaLawn
Brandon Grosz Optimal Outsource
Kathy Kadlec Site Maintenance Inc.
Mark Mortimer Inside-Out Painting, Construction & Roofing
Matt Nied M & T Exteriors, Inc.
Chris Rueb All American Exterior Solutions
Kelly Rumachik CISA Insurance
Kimberly Sutherland CMCA, AMS Rowell, Inc., AAMC
George Toubekis Community Advantage, a division of Barrington Bank & Trust, a Wintrust Company
Dan Wells TRG – The Restoration Group
ILAC
First Name Last Name Designation Company Name
Michael Baum PCAM Baum Property Management, AAMC
Patrick Costello Esq. Keay & Costello, P.C.
Laura Dahl 1610 West Fullerton Condominium Association
Nancy R. D’Andrea CMCA, AMS Premier Community Management, LLC
William De Mille PCAM Chicagoland Community Management, Inc.
Marshall Dickler Esq. Dickler, Kahn, Slowikowski and Zavell, Ltd.
Jennifer Eilert CIRMS CISA Insurance
Theodore Gross Bruning & Associates, P.C.
Jeffrey Hickey Woodhaven Association
Rose Jurczewski CMCA, AMS Associa Chicagoland
Kristofer Kasten Esq. Michael C. Kim & Associates
Laura Nicolini CMCA, AMS FirstService Residential
Charles Perry CMCA, AMS Lieberman Management Services, Inc.
Peter Santangelo CMCA Community Advantage, a division of Barrington Bank Trust Company, a Wintrust Company
Andrea Sorgani RealManage Illinois – Schaumburg
Rosemarie Wert Community Specialists
MAGAZINE
First Name Last Name Designation Company Name
Tami Demitrowitz Hruska Insurancenter, Inc.
Christine Friend
Timothy Haviland CMCA Inland Bank & Trust Co.
Hans Herrmann Alternative Utility Services, Inc.
Kristofer Kasten Esq. Michael C. Kim & Associates
Robert Prince Chatt & Prince P.C.
Cyndi Rempert
Mark Stelter Itasca Bank & Trust Company
James Stoller The Building Group, Inc.
Laurie Wishnoff CMCA, AMS Foster/Premier, Inc.
Kathy Kahl Hollinger Services, Inc.
MARKETING
First Name Last Name Designation Company Name
Corinne Billingsley Reserve Advisors, Inc.
Celina Bright Hillcrest Property Management
Phillip Mariotti Woodland Windows and Doors
Brittany Ryan CMCA Property Specialists, Inc., AAMC
Fred Schroeder JC Restoration
Jack Thew DCAL Windridge of Naperville
Kristin Walker Countryside Bank
MEMBERSHIP
First Name Last Name Designation Company Name
Jennifer Biancalana Clarke Aquatic Services – Clarke Environmental Mosquito Management
Calvin Cornish Nania Energy Advisors
Joseph Enzenberger Dryer Vent Wizard of Will County
Brad Hironimus Custom Installations, Inc.
Rose Jurczewski CMCA, AMS Associa Chicagoland
Kathy Kahl Hollinger Services, Inc.
Allan Kalman CMCA, AMS, PCAM Kalman Management, Inc.
Rick Pedersen Candos Agency
MEMBERSHIP DIRECTORY
First Name Last Name Designation Company Name
Fifi Farag Community Advantage, a division of Barrington Bank & Trust, a Wintrust Company
Mary Seego CMCA, AMS, PCAM ACM Community Management
Jennifer Weil CISA Insurance
PROGRAM PRESENTERS
First Name Last Name Designation Company Name
Rich Hiles Lieberman Management Services
Shiela Malchiodi Inside-Out Painting, Construction & Roofing
Michael Roche Waldman Engineering Consultants, Inc.
Michael Shifrin Kovitz Shifrin Nesbit
Jennifer Eilert CIRMS CISA Insurance
Keith Jones Keay & Costello, P.C.
Martin Stone PCAM, AMS HSR Property Services
David Bloomberg Chuhak & Tecson, P.C.
Mark Waldman Waldman Engineering Consultants, Inc.
Patrick Costello Keay & Costello, P.C.
Jeff Dixon Dixon and Company, Inc.
Charles Perry CMCA, AMS, PCAM Lieberman Management Services
Kara Cermak CMCA, AMS, PCAM RealManage
Kristofer Kasten Michael C. Kim & Associates
Gabriella Comstock Keough & Moody, P.C.
Asa Sherwood CMCA, AMS, PCAM FirstService Residential
Jessica Towles CMCA, AMS, PCAM Lieberman Management Services
Peter Power Klein & Hoffman
Brad Schneider CondoCPA
Kristin Walker Countryside Bank
Andrew Keppel SavaTree
Doug Sury Esq. Keay & Costello, P.C.
Joel Davis CIRMS CAU Insurance
John Argento Barry Roofing, Inc.
John Czapla Landscape Concepts Management
Lea Marcou CMCA, AMS, PCAM Associa Chicagoland
Tom Zordan Architectural Consulting Group Ltd
Lou Lutz CMCA, AMS, PCAM First Community Management
SOCIAL
First Name Last Name Designation Company Name
Annaliza Arceo Landscape Concepts Management
Karen Corral HomeWiseDocs.com
Alex Diaz Community Advantage, a division of Barrington Bank & Trust, a Wintrust Company
Randy Grimes FirstService Residential Illinois
Angel Runnion Williamson Management
SUBURBAN PROGRAMS
First Name Last Name Designation Company Name
Jeanette Catellier CMCA, AMS, PCAM Associa Chicagoland
Patricia Deering CMCA, AMS Associa Chicagoland
Lisa Evans CMCA, AMS, PCAM Associa Chicagoland
Sarah Harnish CMCA Property Specialists, Inc., AAMC
Myles Philipp Cantey Associates
Rachel Rowley CMCA, AMS, PCAM Alliance Association Bank
Todd Walter Reserve Advisors, Inc.
Becky Weber Waldman Engineering Consultants, Inc.
VOLUNTEER COMMISSION
First Name Last Name Company Name
Michele DuBois DuBois Paving Co